National Rail Enquiries

Eastbourne Railway Station (EBN)

Train Station
Terminus Rd, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN21 3QJ, United Kingdom
Hours:
None listed (See when people check in)

People tend to check in during these times:

  • Today
    • 6:00 AM–5:00 PM
  • Tue
    • 6:00 AM–7:00 PM
  • Wed
    • 6:00 AM–3:00 PM
  • Thu
    • 6:00 AM–2:00 PM
    • 4:00 PM–6:00 PM
  • Fri
    • 6:00 AM–10:00 PM
  • Sat
    • 7:00 AM–8:00 PM
  • Sun
    • 8:00 AM–7:00 PM
Credit Cards:
Yes (incl. American Express)

This Railway Station is part of the National Rail Network. For train times and ticketing information, please visit http://www.nationalrail.co.uk.

6.2/10

Based on 15 votes

People have mixed feelings about this place

Save
Share
Log in to leave tips at this venue!
Sort:
  • Recent
  • Popular

10 tips and reviews.

  • Filter by taste:
  • all tips and reviews
  • smiley face
  • rye
  • buses
  • Mike C.

    There is a doctors surgery in the station!

    Mike Cordner · March 11, 2013
    Save
  • George G.

    Climb under the barriers instead of paying 20p to go to the toilet, you never get caught.

    George Gough · September 18, 2012
    Save
  • Stella H.

    Easier to pick people up from near to platform 3.

    Stella Holman · June 2, 2012
    Save
  • @Southern_Trains

    Going to London?! Abandon all hope ye who enter here..

    @Southern_Trains · May 21, 2012
    Save
  • John T.

    This station is not "Crappy" at all. It is rather pleasant for today's standards.

    John Truelove · January 31, 2012
    Save
  • Jacqui M.

    Get the train all the way from Rye, if they lay on buses from Bexhill, take the car

    Jacqui Maxted · November 19, 2011
    Save
  • Eleanor Q.

    The sofas in the passenger lounge are so comfy I think my butt has gone to sleep...

    Eleanor Quinton · August 31, 2011
    Save
  • Rory J.

    Avoid WH Smith, unless you're on over 40k a year, for that you might just be able to afford a packet of crisps!

    Rory Jervis · March 11, 2011
    Save
  • Jason P.

    On your way to the Beach? Why not stop at Central eating on Terminus Road and grab a picnic?

    Jason Paterson · March 7, 2011
    Save
  • Michael F.

    Get a Sharpie and draw a smiley face on the ticket machine :)

    Michael Fletcher · August 29, 2010
    Save

Related Searches

  • eastbourne railway station (ebn) eastbourne
  • eastbourne railway station (ebn) eastbourne photos
  • eastbourne railway station (ebn) eastbourne location
  • eastbourne railway station (ebn) eastbourne address
  • eastbourne railway station (ebn) eastbourne
  • 12.06 to london victoria eastbourne
  • eastbourne crappy southern rail station eastbourne
  • eastbourne rail station eastbourne
  • eastbourne railway station eastbourne
  • eastbourne railway station (ebn) eastbourne
  • eastbourne railway station ebn eastbourne
  • eastbourne sidings eastbourne
  • eastbourne station eastbourne
  • eastbourne train station eastbourne
  • eastbourne train station (ebn) eastbourne

Foursquare © 2016  Lovingly made in NYC & SF